Take Action to Fight Big Money

Contact the candidates who are running for the Oregon Senate and House in your district. Tell them to get serious and put forward a plan to fix our democracy for the next legislative session.

This is what the Fight Big Money Oregon campaign is all about. Ensuring that constituents like yourself interact directly with the candidates running to represent you, and making them be specific about how they will work to get big money out of politics. Start typing your address below, then select it from the autocomplete dropdown:

Be sure to email every candidate in your district, and add your name and address to the bottom of the email.
Or click here to see all candidates.

Senate District 1
Jeff Kruse
Republican
Jessica Kensinger
Republican
Timm Rolek
Democrat
Senate District 2
Herman Baertschiger
Republican
Senate District 5
Arnie Roblan
Democrat
Dick Anderson
Republican
Senate District 9
Fred Girod
Republican
Richard Harisay
Democrat
Senate District 12
Ross Swartzendruber
Democrat
Brian Boquist
Republican
Senate District 14
Mark Hass
Democrat
Senate District 18
Ginny Burdick
Democrat
Senate District 21
Kathleen Taylor
Democrat
John Sweeney
Democrat
Senate District 22
Lew Frederick
Democrat
Senate District 23
Michael Dembrow
Democrat
Senate District 25
Laurie Monnes Anderson
Democrat
Tamie Tlustos-Arnold
Republican
Senate District 27
Tim Knopp
Republican
Greg Delgado
Democrat
Senate District 28
Dennis Linthicum
Republican
Senate District 29
Bill Hansell
Republican
Barbara Dickerson
Independent
Senate District 30
Ted Ferrioli
Republican
Mark Stringer
Democrat
Stormy Gayle Ray
Democrat
House District 1
David Brock Smith
Republican
Terry Brayer
Democrat
House District 2
Dallas Heard
Republican
House District 3
Tom Johnson
Democrat
Carl Wilson
Republican
House District 4
Duane Stark
Republican
House District 5
Pam Marsh
Democrat
Alan DeBoer
Republican
House District 6
Sal Esquivel
Republican
House District 7
Cedric Hayden
Republican
Vincent Portulano
Democrat
House District 8
Paul Holvey
Democrat
Mary Tucker
Republican
House District 9
Caddy McKeown
Democrat
House District 10
David Gomberg
Democrat
Thomas Donohue
Republican
House District 11
Joe Potwora
Republican
Phil Barnhart
Democrat
House District 12
John Lively
Democrat
Robert Schwartz
Republican
House District 13
Nancy Nathanson
Democrat
Laura Cooper
Republican
House District 14
Aaron Cluette
Republican
James Manning
Democrat
Julie Fahey
Democrat
Kathy Lamberg
Republican
House District 15
Andy Olson
Republican
House District 16
Dan Rayfield
Democrat
Judson McClure
Republican
House District 17
Jeffrey Goodwin
Independent
Sherrie Sprenger
Republican
House District 18
Victor Gilliam
Republican
Tom Kane
Democrat
House District 19
Jodi Hack
Republican
Larry Trott
Democrat
House District 20
Laura Morett
Republican
Paul Evans
Democrat
House District 21
Alvin Klausen
Independent
Brian Clem
Democrat
Doug Rodgers
Republican
Robert Rader
Democrat
House District 22
Teresa Alonso Leon
Democrat
Patti Milne
Republican
House District 23
Beth Jones
Republican
Jim Thompson
Independent
Mike Nearman
Republican
House District 24
Ken Moore
Democrat
Ron Noble
Republican
House District 25
Bill Post
Republican
Sharon Freeman
Democrat
House District 26
John Boylston
Republican
Matt Wingard
Republican
Patrick Whewell
Democrat
Ray Lister
Democrat
Richard Vial
Republican
House District 27
Sheri Malstrom
Democrat
House District 28
Jeff Barker
Democrat
Gary Carlson
Republican
Alton Mozingo
Republican
Daniel Martin
Republican
House District 29
Susan McLain
Democrat
Juanita Lint
Republican
House District 30
Dan Mason
Republican
Janeen Sollman
Democrat
House District 31
Brad Witt
Democrat
House District 32
Deborah Boone
Democrat
Bruce Bobek
Republican
House District 33
Jan Verbeek
Republican
Mitch Greenlick
Democrat
House District 34
Donald Hershiser
Independent
Ken Helm
Democrat
House District 35
Jessica Cousineau
Independent
Margaret Doherty
Democrat
House District 36
Jennifer Williamson
Democrat
House District 37
Paul Southwick
Democrat
Julie Parrish
Republican
House District 38
Ann Lininger
Democrat
Patrick De Klotz
Republican
House District 39
Bill Kennemer
Republican
Charles Gallia
Republican
House District 40
Steven Cade
Democrat
Mark Meek
Democrat
Terry Gibson
Democrat
Evon Tekorius
Republican
House District 41
Tim McMenamin
Republican
Karin Power
Democrat
House District 42
Rob Nosse
Democrat
James Stubbs
Independent
House District 43
Tawna Sanchez
Democrat
Roberta Phillip-Robbins
Democrat
Robert Andrews
Democrat
House District 44
Tina Kotek
Democrat
Sharon Nasset
Democrat
House District 45
Barbara Smith Warner
Democrat
House District 46
Alissa Keny-Guyer
Democrat
House District 47
Diego Hernandez
Democrat
Michael Langley
Independent
Gloria Ngezaho
Democrat
House District 48
Jeff Reardon
Democrat
George Yellott
Republican
House District 49
Chris Gorsek
Democrat
House District 4
Duane Stark
Republican
House District 50
Carla Piluso
Democrat
Michael Calcagno
Independent
Stella Armstrong
Republican
House District 51
Janelle Bynum
Democrat
Lori Chavez-DeRemer
Republican
Randy Shannon
Democrat
House District 52
Mark Johnson
Republican
Mark Reynolds
Democrat
Walt Trandum
Democrat
House District 53
Gene Whisnant
Republican
Michael Graham
Democrat
House District 54
Knute Buehler
Republican
Gina Goodman-Campbell
Democrat
House District 55
Mike McLane
Republican
Brie Malarkey
Democrat
House District 56
Eric Reschke
Republican
House District 57
Greg Smith
Republican
House District 58
Greg Barreto
Republican
House District 59
John Huffman
Republican
Tyler Gabriel
Democrat
House District 60
Cliff Bentz
Republican

Take Action

The Supreme Court gutted a key provision of the Voting Rights Act.

Tell Congress to fix the court’s bad decision!

Take action.

Donate

Give Today

Join the Community

Find Common Cause Activists in your area.

Add Me to the Map